Do Not Miss Me

Tomorrow is September 16, and it meaaaaaaaans that I have to go back to my routine at campus.
back to Depok again, back to my boarding house again, back to my daily dose of warteg's food, sigh...

okay. bye for now!

What Would Gaga Do

okay, have you watched MTV VMA 2010?
well, actually I didn't watch it live, but watch it from web...
Lady Gaga won 8 awards! wooow, what a monster!

if there's an award, there's must be a red carpet right? (even for this VMA they replaced it with white carpet). I really want to expose what was Lady Gaga wearing, you know, this lady always make many people curious about her style...

wearing Alexander McQueen's dress and shoes.
with all the fur on her head.
edgy and not weird. good job Gaga...

All black long dress.
with the spiky breasts and spiky headband.
okay, still normal

this is Lady Gaga wearing... wait! what was that?
a meat dress? wore at big event like VMA?
I think it's not a good pick, sorry Gaga...

at first I think it's not real, but I read one article and it's shocked me that it made from a real meat! how could the designer made it? was it comfortable? did it smell?
hmm you can check the answer here

what's next Gaga? Tampon dress? Snail dress? No offense, Gaga...
okay, whatever it is, please wear clothes like a normal person :)

Holy Day and Spending Money

hey guys!
how was your lebaran? is it fun, memorable or even sucks?
whatever it was, just be thankful because Allah still let us to enjoy this holy day :)

during the lebaran, I was just traveling around to my families' and relatives' houses. Most of them were still in Jakarta, the furthest is in Bandung.
three things about this lebaran that I love so much are...
1st, many of my families said that I look slimmer. waaaa I'm so happy to hear that ;)
I don't care if they were lying or just try to cheer me up. SLIMMER is a very good word!
2nd, when I appear in front of my big family, they always repeat the same sentence, "so now you are a student of University of Indonesia!". aaaw I felt so happy when they said it to me. call me too much or what, but there's a satisfaction when I hear it :)
3rd, if you hear the word 'lebaran' then the next thing that coming out in your head should be THR right? haha. just admit that everyone must be hoping for it. in my case, alhamdulillah, the amount of my THR is quite good but I can't tell how much it is ;p

just yesterday, my THR has gone -____-
I went to Blok M and started to bought many things brutally.
I bought 3 blouses, 2 watches, a basic top, a necklace, and a pair of flat shoes..
oh noooooooo, the money that left is just a quarter of it :'(
but, that's okay, I'm satisfied with my shopping cart!

well, take a look of what I got...

3 blouses with flower pattern.
I've been craving for it for a loooong looong ago!
hmm I think it can be my gear to go to campus ;)

a white and a pink watches.
it's a fake for sure lol ;p

and the rest haven't captured yet...


well, maybe it's too early, but it's better than late, right? ;)


Please forgive all my mistakes,
May Allah purifies our heart and erases our sins!

Go to your families' and relatives' houses!
Eat the cuisines, snacks and cookies!
Be ready for the money tips!


300th Crap

hi all!
I'm soooooo sorry for the lack of update, you know, life has been busy this time.
this is my 300th post, and I have no idea what I'm going to write.
just wanna tell you guys that...

now, I'm the new college student.
and my experience being that profession is... tiring but fun (not really sure about this word)
I have classes every Monday until Friday
it starts from 8 am, and ends at 11 if there's no class again, but if there's a class it ends at 2.
well, I can say that college time is more enjoyable than high school's.
the schedule is not too dense and one thing even better is I can wear anything that I want right now! there's a satisfaction from mixing and matching my shirt, shoes, bag and accessories. I often try some clothes the night before going to campus! it calls preparation, right? ;)

don't forget the fact that now I'm living in boarding house.
at first, I was scared and still feeling strange about the room. my mom was trying hard to convince me that it's okay and the climax is she add yellow-flower-patterned-wallpaper on my wall's room. I think it made my room looks cheerful. thanks mom :)
but the saddest part about living far away from family is...
1st, sometimes I feel so lonely. well, I have friends, but family will never be replaced.
2nd, my appetite for food is decreased when I'm in boarding house. why? because there's just only 3 small resto near my b'house and I have tried all menus, and it's like everyday routine!
wanna know my daily menu?

Tumis Jamur (mushroom stir-fry)

Gulai Daun Singkong (not sure what it is in English)

Kering Kentang (fried and dried potatoes)

and Telor Ceplok (Fried Egg)

what do you think of it? how are they taste??
I really miss my mom's cuisine :(

but just look at the bright side, many of my friends said that my body looks slimmer.
ahaha agree with them? ;)

well, even it's painful but I have to accepted it nicely.
it's okay, maybe it's the way that God has made for me, and maybe it's my way to be more independent as the real 18-years-old girl :)

oh yah! my wish to having the pink C3 is granted! thanks mom and dad :)